Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. What are the chances of pregnancy? Take I pill?

sir today by evening i was wid my girlfriend and we where foreplaying each other and this was our first meet and i ejuclated in wash room first and by 2nd erict i tried lot to penetrate my peni in but the 1/4 of my peni a bit of pre-cum was around my peni was in i dint ejauclate in i am scared weather she get pregnent and shall i provide her an i pill do help me soon wid my query..
Asked On : Sat, 13 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

If she is around her ovulation period there is chance for pregnancy as pre-ejaculate fluid can contain spermatozoa sometimes.
So if she is in fertile period better to take i pill.
I pill can alter menstrual cycle and can cause side effects like nausea, bloating sensation of the abdomen etc.
So better to choose some regular method of contraception to avoid these complications in future.
Take care.
Answered: Sat, 13 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor