Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Had surgical abortion. Prescribed Krimson. Feeling to urinate and vaginal heaviness. Side effects of pills?

Hi Doctor,
I m 26 years female ,I had a surgical abortion on March 3rd 2013 and after one week dr prescribed me to take Krimson 35 . After taking that pill i feel like i need to urinate and feel heavy in vaginal area, there is no burning sensation. Is that because of this pill? My whole mind is getting concentrated on this thing and feeling like hell as nothing is left in my life. This problem happened to me in the past also August 2010 and it has taken 8 months to go away. i have consulted so many doctors in the past and one doctor wrongly diagnosed me as overactive bladder which caused so much of vomiting so i gave up those medicines, and it has gone by itself after 5 months. i don't want to go under that trauma again. please help doctor
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dentist 's  Response
Side effects of krimson 35 are HEADACHE,NAUSEA,GASTRIC UPSETS, VOMITING, BREAST TENDERNESS, DEPRESSIVE MOODS, CHANGES IN LIBIBO, CHLOASMA (EXCERBATED ON EXPOSURE TO SUNLIGHT),though many side effects vary from person to person.
i would suggest you to speak with your concerned doctor and ask if you can stop the medicine for time being and then see whether these effects do persist or not.
hope i could clarify your worry and do get well soon
Answered: Sun, 14 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor