Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Had partially unprotected sex. Nausea, bloated stomach. Faint line in pregnancy test

Hi i had a accident where condom came off etc about tree to four weeks ago i was dure for period about a week ago roughly for a week ive been having period pain etc which i normally get leading up to it and nausea tired head sore etc bloated belly to. I had sex a few days ago and had a little amount of brown pinky colour not red blood though and not alot. Thinking my periods arrived but now nothing last night i noticed a tiny little spot now nothing. My belly feels fine now . I took home tests first one negative few days later second one neg but looked at it half hour later and i had a second faint line took another test neg. could i be pregnant??
Asked On : Wed, 12 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query,
If your earlier periods were regular then there are some chances of pregnancy. So you have two negative and one positive test and also signs and symptoms pointing towards pregnancy which are not specific. For confirmation serum bhcg or ultrasound may be done.
Take care and best of luck..
Hope it helps..
Answered: Thu, 13 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor