Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Had miscarriage. Have weakness. Try to concieve again after 3 months?

thanks for your answer i again took cerophene during menses and HMG treatment and this time follicle size was 1.4 but i later i found that i am pregnant. unfortunately miscarrage occur after 2.5 month and now i feel weakness. i think i should wait now for 3 to 4 months than i will try again and would go for medican. AM I DOING RIGHT?
Asked On : Thu, 22 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013

Yes, it is better to wait for 2 to 3 months before trying to conceive again.
As by this time the hormonal levels will come to normal, cycle will regularize and also the hemoglobin content can improve.
This time after becoming pregnant better to continue the pregnancy undercover of progesterone to prevent miscarriage.
Take care.
Answered: Sat, 24 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor