Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Had intercourse, oral sex. Having tender breast, back pain, nausea. Chances of pregnancy?

I had intercourse with my girlfriend and had oral sex with her and put them in her vagina .I had preejaculatory semen on the tip and rubbed it between my fingers and possibly in my mouth.I do not recall ejaculating recently before and what Previn that may have been on my fingers was a very Lizzie amount. It has been since January thirteenth and she is now saying her breasts are tender along with back pain and nausea .Could she be pregnant or is she worrying herself to the Point of these symptoms?
Asked On : Sat, 16 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Jun 2015
Hello Jack,

To be pregnant, 2 criteria should be fulfilled:

1. Fusion of sperm with ovum to form a fertilized ovum.
2. Implantation of the fertilized ovum in the Uterus.


So, the involvement of sperm is needed.
If sperm has not entered inside her genital tract, then there is no chance of pregnancy.
However, the pre cum (pre ejaculatory fluid) also has low levels of sperm.
So, even if this pre ejaculatory fluid (pre cum) enters into the genital tract, the sperms present in it can fertilize the ovum.
Hence, resulting in pregnancy.

There is no need to worry, you can wait till she gets her periods.
If they are delayed, a Pregnancy test can be done to confirm it.
In case of pregnancy, it will give a positive result within one week.

Wishing a Good Health.
Thanks & take care.
Answered: Sun, 24 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor