Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Had i-pill one day after sex. Missed periods next month. HPT negative. Having pain in abdomen. What is the reason?

Doctor , plzz help me i m realy confused ..i had sex on 24 may i took i- pill on 25 may after that again i took i-pill on 29 ..during these many days i was having periods..but now whole june is over and i m not having period..there is pain in abdominal part..took upt test bt ws negative. plzz help me..there contionus pain during nght or day for few mintues in abdominal part..like pain during mensuration,,plz reply asp thanxx
Asked On : Tue, 3 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
HI gunjanktw.

THANKS FOR YOUR QUESTION.

please do a urgent USG OF THE LOWER ABDOMEN AND URINE TEST FOR B-HCG TO EXCLUDE PREGNANCY AND USG PROBABLY TELL YOU THE CAUSE OF YOUR PAIN .

FROM YOUR QUESTION I THINK THERE ARE HIGH RISK OF ECTOPIC PREGNANCY SO DO THE USG AND CONSULT YOUR OBSTERICIAN ASAP.

BEST WISHES
Answered: Tue, 3 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor