Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Had anal sex without condom when not ovulating. Could I get pregnant?

Hi I am 16 years old and I want to be sure I should be safe. I went online to a ovulation calculator to see when I m ovulating. it said from the 10-15 of this month. my boyfriend and I had anal sex without a condom on the 6th of this month. the last time I got my period was on the 30th of May. As he was about to cum he pulled it out and I felt some get on my leg but I don t think anywhere else. if there was a slight chance of a little of it getting on my vagina , could I be you know ?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query,
There are no chances of pregnancy in anal sex unless and untill semen has reached vagina by any means.
Timing of sex was also well ahead from the timing of ovulation.
So chances of pregnancy are almost negligible in your case.
Take care..
Hope it helps..
Answered: Fri, 7 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor