Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Had sex with condom. Condom slipped. Chances of pregnancy?

hi, i had sex with my boyfriend today, i dont use any pills or anything that prevents pregnancy, but we used a condom. it slipt off when he ejaculated but he didnt ejaculate in me, the condom was still in me but im scared sperm got in. is their a way to be sure i m not pregnant? or any natural way to kill sperm in case ? im still young and my parents cant know..
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  151
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
Feb 2013
Thank you for your query on Healthcare Magic.
Due to tears in condom may lead to pregnancy some times, because sperms may escape from this sites and may cause fertilization of the ovum if you are in unsafe period.
Stop worrying.
I advise you to use emergency contraception methods such as morning after pill or i-pill after your doctor prescription and advise.
But in future practice safer and healthy sexual life style to prevent unplanned pregnancy and transmission of sexually transmitted diseases.
Hope I have answered your query.
Answered: Thu, 14 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor