Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Had an abortion. Infection in rebulla. Done hysterogalography. What is wrong?

Hi i am 30 yrs now, i was married for about 5 years ,i become pregnant after 3 yrs of marriage for about 4 months then happen death of fetus because i had infection of rebulla ,then i had to get abortion to get off the dead fetus,i am now one year from abortion did not get pregnant ,i ask one doctor near my house he told me that i had to do hysterogalography before he give me any stimulant to my overies, note that:my period comes every month for about 4 days and my last lab diagnosis for my hormones is within normal .please answer me becouse i didnot want to do hysterogalography.
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for query.
Are you taking any antiviral treatment after rubella infection.
You should go for torch test also.
took folic acid.
After antiviral treatment wait for another 6months to concieve.
don't worry everything will be fine.
Take care.
Answered: Wed, 10 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor