Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

HSV and HPV symptomes

Is it possible to hav HSV/ HPV without symptomes of pain ? And, can bumps on genital or oral areas be caused by hormones or acne ?
Asked On : Fri, 28 May 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  238
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, most of cases are present with asymptomatic HSV /HPV infection. in few case it represent with symptoms. acne occure due to hormonal imbalance, fibroid or PCOD or other genital prob.
Answered: Sat, 10 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor