Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

HCG at 16 DPO was 70, later increased to 131. Normal?

My HCG at 16 DPO was 70. Three days later it was 131. My progesterone level is 90. The nurse I spoke to did not sound very confident as I am not doubling the HCG level every three days. I am confident of the DPO due to being and IVF patient. I was wondering whether my HCG levels are indicative of an impending miscarriage or are they possibly low but still normal?
Asked On : Thu, 1 Nov 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  89 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor