Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Got BCR ABL test result. Fusion transcript detected. Worry?

just got a bcr abl test result back showing p190 bcr-abl1 fusion transcript detected .088. I have been on gleevec for 10 years with complete remision . Obviously something is trying to come back My onc cannot see me for over a month however I see that the p190 is associated with ALL not CML Which is what I have How worried should I be and should I insist on being seen earlier? Any advice would be appreciated
Asked On : Mon, 11 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Aug 2013
hello and welcome to HCM,

I am here to help you out on your problem

You seem to have placed your question in the wrong section. That's the reason why no one has been able to answer You

You may place your question in the section CANCER or LAB TEST and am sure someone will help you out


Dr Sriram Nathan
Answered: Thu, 26 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor