Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Forgot to take pink tablet from FAS 3 kit before lunch. When can I take it?

Hi, I have been prescribed the FAS 3 kit by my doctor and now I have forgotten the big pink tablet supposed to be taken 1 hour before lunch.I already had my lunch an hour back. When can I take that now? and the other 2 white tablets supposed to be taken after dinner. the kit says that it contains : FLUCONAZOLE TABLET -1, AZITHROMYCIN TABLET 1 AND SECNIDAZOLE TABLET - 2. Thanks, Jaya
Asked On : Fri, 1 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  483
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Dear,

Welcome here on healthcaremagic dot com a site for solving your health problem online by qualified healthcare professional.

I am very much concerned with your problem and certainly will guide you how to get rid of these.

In my view

You can take it with dinner.

You have done a mistake but we have to take maximum benefit possible.

I suggest you to

Not to worry but what I suggested you should not make it a rule.

Good Luck.

Answered: Fri, 1 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor