Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Fluctuating blood pressure, fatigue, stomach upset, weight loss. Pace maker replaced. Treatment?

My husband had a pace maker replaced 9 weeks ago. He is now much worse than before the surgery. He is suffering from extreme changes in blood pressure , fatique , stomach upsetmen & weight loss . We have had many tests done with no results. Including one for cancer which was negative. We are at a complete loss for answers.
Asked On : Sat, 27 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
dont panic
think positive
after pacemaker some time pace maker lead disposition may occure or pace maker mismatch occure which also can cause this type of issue
first consult your cardiologist and get check up of pace maker or consult your pace maker company they will check programming of pace maker and if required they do reprogramming also
accept pace maker in your body its essential for your life
take care
Answered: Tue, 30 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor