Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Fever, frequent stools, small amount of urine. Taking norflox tz, gutsure. Treatment?

Hello Doctor, I have fever since last night which is around 99.8 and i suffer from frequent motion also having urge for urination but only small amount is pass through. Then i took norflox tz and Gutsure tablets with that little relief is there but for urination i still feel urge to go but only small amount passes. Color of urine is white and no burning sensation. through out day i have fever of around 99.8 ..Please advise
Asked On : Mon, 20 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  301
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Please get a urine routine done. If you have started taking the Norflox TZ, you should complete the course for a minimum of 3 days.

Also, please take Paracetamol for the fever to subside. It seems like you have continuous fever. It is wise to be examined by a doctor and treated accordingly.

You may have to also, get a blood routine examination done.

Hope this helps.

Answered: Tue, 21 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor