Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Experiencing lethargy, back pain, bloated stomach, constipation, on diet pills, doing regular workout. Had unprotected sex. Should I stop?

Hi:) I had a quick question? I had unprotected sex on the 14th day of this month (July). I am being real lazy. Not motivated for anything, back hurts with bloated stomach and a little consipated. I do not if its to early to tell if pregnant or not. I just needed a opinion because I m was exercising and taking diet pills . Should I stop?
Asked On : Mon, 23 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.welcome to hcm.
Blaoting sensation and tiredness can be a side effect of diet drugs but pregnancy cannot be ruled out.
I advice you to have urine test for pregnancy. Ultrasound examination can be done to confirm pregnancy. If it is negative,you should consult dietician so that you can put on healthy diet by minimising diet drugs.
All the best
Answered: Tue, 24 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor