Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Evion 400 and Xenobid during 32 weeks pregnancy. Is it safe ?

Hi I am 32 week pregnant and yesterday after my check up practitioner asked me to take Evion 400 and Xenobid tablet for 10 days once daily for muscles relax.Please let me know if their is any side effect and will it safe to take Thanks Sangita
Asked On : Fri, 16 Sep 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  833
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

Both are perfectly safe and won't cause problems
Also if you are uncomfortable taking drugs the apply a local diclo gel for the pain
Have a healthy life
Answered: Fri, 16 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Psychiatrist Dr. Alok Ranjan's  Response
EVION COINTAIN VIT E,XENOBID NAPROXEN.
VIT E IS VITAL FOR BETTER DEVELOPMENT OF FOETUS AND VERY SAFE IN DOSES STATED BY YOU.

NAPROXEN MAY CROSS PLACENTAL BARRIER AND NOT SO SAFE WHEN TAKEN REGULARLY FOR THE FETUS,HOWEVER SHORT TERM TREATMANT IS RELATIVELY SAFE ,USE THIS DRUG AS SOS FOR BETTER RESULT.

Answered: Fri, 16 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor