Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Egg ruptured after HCG injection. Pain near lower abdomen and back. Will conception occur?

Hi , Im 30yrs Old , n mine is 30 days cycle , last cycle was last month 08.06.2012 and on 14th day my egg got ruptured , post taking HCG injection , then my doctor told me to meet on next month 14 i,e 14.07.2012 So plz explain me , as im very excited to know whether i will conceive or not And aslo im having pain near lower abdomen and back pain (like how we get pain during periods ) Will i get periods or will i get conceive , plz let me know
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  689
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since your folicle has ruptured successfully and you had a successful intercourse as advised by your gynecologist, the chances of pregnancy are there. You need to do a urine test for pregnancy after your periods are overdue.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 25 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor