Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Dry humping, sperm of underwear, washed vagina. Will this cause pregnancy?

i m a girl and 2 weeks back i had dry humping or sex with my fiance where he was naked and i was wearing cotton underwear, i m scared of being pregnant,he loaded a bit of sperm in my underwear..and after few minutes i went to the bathroom and i noticed my underwear is wet then i washed my vagina ..i do not its because of my own orgasm or because of his sperm do you think i can become pregnant in this way
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  315
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Diabetologist 's  Response
Hi, i had gone through your query and understood your concerns.

From the details you have mentioned there is definitely no scope to be a pregnant.

Hope this helps you. Thank you.
Answered: Sun, 6 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor