Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Does mifepristone assure abortion of fetus ?

im have 35 day foetus i want to abort so i took 200mg mifepristone today morning around 9.45 am still i did get any bleeding , im panic and tensed mifepristone will abort or not the 35 day foetus and does the does should be increased please help me
Asked On : Wed, 23 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
Hello,
Welcome to Health Care Magic,
Mifepristone aborts the foetus of about 49 weeks.mifepristone should be taken under the supervision of a medical proffesional and in medical clinic.3tablets of mifepristone is to be taken on first day.Go to your gynaecologist MIFEPRISTONE without a supervision can be dangerous.
Answered: Tue, 9 Aug 2011
  User's Response
Hello,
Welcome to Health Care Magic,
Mifepristone aborts the foetus of about 49 weeks.mifepristone should be taken under the supervision of a medical proffesional and in medical clinic.3tablets of mifepristone is to be taken on first day.Go to your gynaecologist MIFEPRISTONE without a supervision can be dangerous.
Answered: Tue, 9 Aug 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor