Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Does intake of Ginet 84 inhibit results of SureSlim ?

I have been taking Ginet 84 for about a year and have put on a large amount of weigh, no matter what I try I can t seem to loose it. I have PCOs which is why I am taking Ginet. Does it prevent or make weight lose more difficult? I am going to start a diet called SureSlim and wanting to know if taking Ginet 84 will inhibit results.
Asked On : Thu, 26 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  471
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for your query.


PCOD is one of the most common female endocrine disorders. Treatment of PCOD for the infertile patient will usually focus on inducing ovulation to help them conceive. Apart from these treatment focuses on lowering of insulin levels, treatment of hirsutism or acneand restoration of regular menstruation, and prevention of endometrial hyperplasia.

PCOS is associated with overweight or obesity, successful weight loss is the most effective method of restoring normal ovulation/menstruation, but many women find it very difficult to achieve and sustain significant weight loss. If you are trying to loose your weight by any method like using diet called sure slim, i advice you to try it.

Medications are given to correct your anovulatory cycles and to regularize the periods.


Answered: Thu, 26 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor