Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Does dexorange syrup show any benefits for hair? Does it have any side effects? How control hair fall and have healthy hair?

Hello Doctor, Good morning.., My age is 26 yrs (Female). I want to use Dexorange syrup. Does it show any benefits for hair. Is there any side effects with this syrup. Please reply me. Please also suggest me how to control hair fall and make my hair strong and healthy. Thanks in advance.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1738
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi ,you have a problem of hair fall.Hair fall occurs due to inadequate nourishment to its root due to inadequate nourishment to body.You can use Dex-orange syrup as it contains multi-vitamins.but i think along with it a healthy nourishing rich in vitamins & protein food like spinach ,leafy vegetables cereals helps you much more.You shoulds avoid applying artificial agents on scalp & apply good quality oil on scalp along with it .thanks.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor