Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Does cyclore have any side effect used in PCOD ?

hi im married from 2 yrs ,as we dont want child bcoz of my studys (mba) now i have completed my studys n v r planing but from jan im using cyclore tablet to regularize my periods ( im suffering from pcod from nov consulted dr , under her advise and monthly regular check up im taking it ) i want to kown that wether iot has side effect bcoz im suffering from head ach since last one month( i have just sinnus problem bcozzzzz of dust allergy ) is it my head ach due to tablet aur allergy And i have hair fall shall i stop taking cyclore tablet
Asked On : Tue, 5 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
hi Sona
welcome to HCM
read your prob, do not worry, this is not cause of your headach. it is nothing but hormonal tab, which helps in subsideing PCOD. YOU HAVE TO RULE OUT THE CAUSE OF HEADACH, most probably this is due to sinusitis. discuss it with your doc n start proper treatment.
Dr aseem 9958283020
Answered: Tue, 5 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor