Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in conceiving. D&C done, taken clomid, doing regular intercourse, under stress to conceive. Suggestions?

Hi doctor need your help as iam planning for a baby on october i went for a D&C surgery as per my doctor she said there is a polyp inside but then after surgery she told me that there are no polyps but yes there is a some tissue which i removed and i started clomid to conceive or to get pregnant and sorry to say that first month when i used clomid i contiously bleeded till 15 days but by grace of god second month i got only 3days of period and from 5th day i started using clomid for 5 days after taking clomid after 3days we started doing sex altrenate days but my husband got frustrated and he decided to do intercourse everyday so i dint say no to him as we are doing sex every day so need your suggestion like why iam not getting pregnant. What are the other things i have to do to get pregnant and one more thing i have a doubt like as per your sentence is do we need to keep pillows uner buttocks while sex or after sex let me know. As im an indian so i dont know much postures, and yes i agree stress is also a main reason as im thinking too much about children and i think its a big time stress i hope you can understand my pain and let me know the status. regards priya
Asked On : Wed, 30 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with two most possibilities to fit your condition of INFERTILITY.these include

1.first possibility is,PCOD; POLYCYSTIC OVARIAN DISEASE is one of the main factor of infertility in females nowadays. Women with PCOD have High levels of male hormones (androgens),An irregular or no menstrual cycle ,Many small cysts (fluid-filled sacs) in their ovaries (although this may not always be the case).due to above reason the OVUM CANT BE RELEASED

ULTRASOUND SCANNING FOR PELVIS may confirm the diagnosis.

2.second possibility is,HYPOTHYROIDISM;confirm with blood test for thyroid profile

rule out other possible causes like

increased prolactin,progesterone and semen analysis of your husband.

I hope this is helpful for you, thank you     
Answered: Fri, 4 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor