Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with trich, circular white spot on outer labia majora, swelling, no itching. Cure?

Hello, I have a concern, recently I was diagnosed with trich, I received treatment Monday which was four pills at once. All of my symptoms went away. Last night while bathing I notice a small circular white spot on my outer labia majora , its slightly raised, but looks flat. It not itching, just a little sore. Yesterday I did wear lace panties and I took them off because my labia majora was sore on the side where the white bump is.
Asked On : Tue, 22 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  165
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi there. Thank you for your question. I do not think that there is any connection between the your recent trichinosis and the bump you describe. This may be a small Bartholin Cyst but you would need to be confirmed by a doctor examining you. Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 7 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor