Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed PCOS, taking femilon, metaformin, diane. Feeling tired, tender breast, long period. Pregnancy chances?

hi, i m a 26 yr old.. i ve been married for 3 yrs.. i ve also been discovered of pcos for almost 8 yrs... i ve been on tab. femilon for almost 2 yrs.. now on metaformin and diane 35 for the past 8 months... in the past 3 days, i ve started feeling tired, giddy, bloated, frequently urinating, sense of smell has increased, tender breasts.. i am in 17th day of cycle.. i usually get my periods in 30 days.... is there any chance that i ve becum preg?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

As you are using metformin and femilon they will increase the chance of conception in PCOD pattients but untill and unless you miss your period you cannot expect anything.If you miss your period then you can have a home pregnancy test to confirm pregnancy.Thank you.
Answered: Sun, 21 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor