Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Depression. Taken rexipra on alternate days. Prostate enlargement. Operated for vasectomy. Whats the reason?

i am suffering from depression and take rexipra on alternate day.i am 80 and having prostate enlargement too.25 years back i got operated for vasectomy .my height is 5 7 and weight 72 having also insomnia and get a lot of trouble in passing urine at rexipra and sleeping pills- restyl -are good for me
Asked On : Thu, 26 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  66
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Shantilal,
Thanks for query.
As you are taking Rexipra on alternate day.Is this dose is advised by your doctor or you are taking by own.
Strictly follow your doctor's advice.
Rexipra can produce sleep problem.
It is not advisable to take Restyl without consulting your doctor.
For enlarge prostate there is medicine,but take after consultation with urologist.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 26 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor