Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Condom broke during sexual intercourse. Chances of pregnancy?

2 days ago I had sexual intercourse. I've been pooping orange the past two days. I'm not sure of its something I ate. But I've been eating noodles these past days and I'm not sure if it that or an early sign of pregnancy. I had protected sex but condom broke. My boyfriend still don't come in me. And it broke a few seconds after checking if it was fine. I think I'm just paranoid
Asked On : Mon, 14 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
If there was no ejaculation and if you are not around your ovulation period, you need not worry about conception. It could be something that you ate. Please wait for your next cycle and if you miss it, go for a urine pregnancy test 3-7 days later. If you wish for an earlier diagnosis, you can opt for the serum beta-hCG estimation about a week before your next period and not earlier. This test is more sensitive and specific. Hope this helps.
Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor