Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Child fell, right nasal bone bend slightly. Is there a safer way to get the problem resolved?

Hi ,

My son fall on nose and have right nasal bone bend slightly on right. Understood from ENT surgeons that closed reduction of nasal bone will be required and to do this he has to be given general anesthesia. GA is something I am not convinced yet. Could you please suggest any safer way to get the problem solved please.

Regards
Anwar
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
No,Please go as per by ENT specialist's advice,otherwise It will lead to recurrent nasal problems like sinusitis and infections etc.
Answered: Wed, 26 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor