Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Can you conceive with bulky uterus ?

Hellow doctor , I am 33 , i am married lady , and i have no child, i was tested the ultrasound scan last sunday, the report is normal study, but the problem is slightly bulky uturus, my weight 75 kg and my height is 5 feet, and still now there is no irregular periods for me.I am married last 4 years. Actualy my last period date was 21.06.2011 I am taken the ultrasound scan 20th day ,(scan date : 10.07.2011) Please tell me, if i am fit for giving birth to a child with a slightly bulky utrus problem? kindly tellme if this major problem? Do I want to make a sergeory or any other treatment to yield a child? utrus = 6.1X4.3X3.2cm ; endometry = 7.4mm
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  732
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Pediatrician 's  Response
A bulky uterus does not necessarily mean a pregnancy. If you still have doubts, you can buy a urine pregnancy test kit and confirm or rule out a pregnancy. If you are pregnant, congratulations. If not, you should consult a gynecologist for a proper examination.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor