Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Can some pre ejaculatory fluid cause pregnancy in my girl-friend ?

Dear Doctor , I would like to know what are the chances of pregnancy for my girlfriend. If I and my girlfriend got intimate to the point where it is possible that some pre ejaculatory fluid could have rubbed onto my fingers after which I fingered her for sometime. She has had her normal period from 29th March - 4th April. We indulged in the same around 22nd March. However she complains of slight nausea , bowel irritation and is having medicines for stomach infection. She also has slight lower back pain which is on and off. Can you please clear my doubts as to the chances of her being pregnant. Additionally she had taken a pregnancy test on 29th prior to her period starting and then again on 8th April. Your advice would help. Thanks.
Asked On : Sat, 9 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
If her menses came normal 29th march to 4th april.
and you did urine test on 29th and 8th april and if it-test is negative,she is not pregnant.
Answered: Tue, 28 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. P. Mahesh's  Response

Welcome to HCM.
1 Week before period is safe period.
Since she had her normal period after the incident, the possibility of pregnancy is ruled out.
Nausea can be produced by some medicines. Since she is having treatment for some stomach problem, that could be the reason for nausea.
Answered: Tue, 28 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor