Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Can i take ECP while on the medication for back pain ?

i am 26, due to back pain on 26december doctor suggest me tab. rantac-D,ultracet,and flexon MR,after taking these tablets i got bleading on 27 december morning, but my actual upcoming period date is 1 january, is it hapened due to that tablets ? or it is period bleading?? yesterday night i have unprotected sex with my husband. he ejaculated inside me, should i take emergency contraceptive pill to avoid pregnency?? please help...
Asked On : Thu, 29 Dec 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Reena ! I think you show yourself to barefoot doctor (jhola chaap ) if frankly speaking. now my therapy ! Do you have white discharge and pain on calf,thigh and back. If answer is yes ! consult gynecologist for vaginal tablet. About bleeding , yes ultracet can cause this. If you don't Want child at present take oral contraceptive pill. Be healthy.
Answered: Sun, 2 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor