Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Can any homoeopathic or ayurvedic medicine improve sperm count ?

Hello sir, This is Sileman.Shaik from vijayawada.I finish my vericocele operation before 3 years.but sperm count is not improve.I got ur mail id from internet and i there from ayurveda medicine is there for improve sperm count.And i used homeopathy also and my count improves 0 to 20 million with in 2moths.After that there is no improvement.Please give me good suggestion to improve sperm count.
Asked On : Tue, 21 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  176
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
u should continue your ayurvedic treatment upto it reaches to normal level,
but what you r taking counts your improvement
u can mail your report to
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Hi, Suleman,
Thanks for query,
You go for serum testosterone testing,
If deficiency of this hormone.
After this report hormonal therapy will improve your sperm count.
ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor