Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Can Ortho Cyclen cause mood swings?

Can Ortho Cyclen cause mood swings?
Asked On : Sat, 13 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  215
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

yes!!! if you have jut started the ortho tricylen yes! very much! just becuz your body is not used to having that chemical in your body! Every woman is different and since you are changing something in your body your body has to adjust to whats happening to it. Although if you have been taking it for quit sometime and you have never had moodswings before, you may want to go to your local doctor to see if your pregant justto be sure

Answered: Sat, 13 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor