Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Bulky uterus with heterogenosity in anterior myometrium, advised no pregnancy. 30 yrs old, had fibroid removed. Can get pregnant later ?

hi , I am 30 yrs old married, 4 months back i got my fibriod removal from submucosal uterine wall and i again got rescaned and found that my uterus is bulky with heterogenosity noted in the anterior myometrium and Dr. sujjested me not have pregency till 1- 2 yrs. but i am childless, can i be pregent in future and what do i do for the above problem
Asked On : Thu, 29 Nov 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  27 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor