Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Benign mass from breast removed. Can I take MX3 capsule?

i am 34 year old 3 kids when i was in secondary school up to 20 years old iwas surgery for breast mass but its benign from biopsy, for now at my age i have many ceastick in my breast moveble its small, if i take the MX3 capsule there is possible to disappear and how capsule should i take for a day and how many mos. should i take the MX3, thank U ,,help me
Asked On : Fri, 5 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  168
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
From your history it seems that you have got Fibro adenoma of breast, a benign tumor.
Go for Mammography and confirm the diagnosis.
MX-3 capsules are anti-oxident, vitamin supplements and has nothing to do with disappearance of these lumps.
People give empirically.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor