Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Been on prostap injections. May have osteoporosis. Was given HRT. Pain will return?

I have been on prostap injections for nearly two years my gyni has now stopped them. I had my last injection in September and now I have to have a bone scan because I may have osteoporosis . This was because I was given HRT but wouldn t take them because of the risks. Could I have done myself some harm? Also will all my pain come back with what I suffered with before the injections?
Asked On : Mon, 31 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  79 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor