Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Bacterial vaginosis, ovarian cyst, VDM kit, Clingen Forte

Hi, I have been diagnosed with Bacterial vaginosis and a 4.63 (I don t know the unit nor do I know if it s dia or radius) ovarian cyst . I have been told to take the foll: VDM kit Clingen Forte + 1 washing drop or something and 1 itching cream Also, I have been asked to get a check up done on the cyst after a month. I don t believe in allopathy & would like some natural treatment instead. Can you recommend what I should do. And also should I do allopathy along with ayurveda? Thanks AN
Asked On : Mon, 7 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  667
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
welcome to hcm,
thank you for trust in alternative medicine.Before the start of any treatment,it seem adviseable to get fresh pelvic usg your report to me at my mail id,enabling me to suggest you proper medication of homeosystem.
dr.mohsin madni
Answered: Tue, 8 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor