Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Are there any chances of pregnancy when follicular study shows my right ovary 10*7 l.o ?

hi,i m 26 yrs n hav been trying to concieve frm 1 yr.i had an follicular study it shows my right ovary 10*7 l.o. msf and endometrial thickness 8mm at day 11 .are there any chances of pregnancy?.doc said tht i have an hormonal imbalance dnt knw wht to do?
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  305
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum. Dont worry. Avoid stress. Have your husband undergone semen analysis. There should not be a problem in you concieving. Get a proper infertility workup. Goodluck.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor