Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Am I suffering form STD if I have testicle stinging, red colored urine and fever with no child ?

42 years age,1m 60 height, 75 weiht. I m suffering of urine infection, symptom :picotement ou demageson au niveau du testicule testicle stinging, every time I scratch myself the testicle. I can t have a son since 3 years and now if I make the ear out of my mouth is hot , means I have inner fiver.( sorry for my bad English, I speak very well only french) I make some Antibiogramme Examens in differents labotoris but different rusulte. I took some antibiotique but no succes it can only calm it and rebegin again. My symptom: no son since 3 years, testicle stinging, color of urine a litle red, inside fiver( ear of my mouth hot)Other say : citrobacter or chlamedya or staphylocoque I don t now who can I trust.please I need your help
Asked On : Tue, 17 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,Abote Didier,
You have got chronic urinary tract infection and bacteria causing this infection seems to be resistant to regular antibiotic and that is why you are not getting relief.
Now you go for urine culture and sensitivity test.
This will give clear picture of bacteria causing infection and which medicines are most effective against these organisms.
Treatment with this medicines for long time will solve your problem.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor