Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

After homeo treatment i am hbsag positive. Why ?

I am hbsag patient. I have 6 months homeo treatment at MD(Homeo) after that my status is stand as HBsag positive. Hence i have decided to switch-over to allopathic treat at a gasetrologist. My question is the cost in indian currence of FDA approved drugs like interferon injection, lumavadine tablet, entacavir and others. Please inform as early as possible.
Asked On : Mon, 22 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  286
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, if you have symptomatic hepatitis then you should start allopathic treatment, if you have no symptoms then there is no need of any treatment as if you once get this infection it remain life long. discuss it with gastroenterologist n do as per his advise.
Answered: Mon, 22 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor