Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

After an abortion how much time should be give before next conception ?

hello sir i am 22 year married women i got incomplete abortion 3 times automatically and after every abortion dr gives me medicine . dr suggest me different tests like hbs,vdrl,sug,torch ,apa,la and aca.during the time of last abortion all test results are normal accept some infection is found in torch test but dr todl me that my body created antibodies against that infection n suggest me to did t conceive for atleast 6-7 month. sir i want to know that any other test is required or not and what is the right time for also suffering from inregular periods PLZ suggest me best gynaecologist.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  238
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query.
Your case is requires evaluation.
You require through investigations as you are having,
Irregular period,
Repeated abortion,
infection in genital tract.
Consult gynaec and discuss.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor