Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

18 weeks pregnant, conceived through IVF, have bleeding, vaginal itching. No relief with clingen. Cause?

hi doctor, now i am 18 weeks pregnant( ivf ) i have bleeding since 8 weeks. at 15 weeks usg result was retrop located clot(++).after that i have black colour cloted blood . now i have vaginal itching. doctor told me there is infection,and prescibed clingen vaginal suppository.still i have itching and when using this capsule that time i have red colour bleeding, its coming like lubricants. pls doctor what is the prblm? pls help me
Asked On : Wed, 19 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
you need to go through a vaginal swab for culture and sensitivity because what you are suggesting are signs of infection and the only way to diagnose that would be a swab. on the basis of the results of the culture you could be offered the exact sensitive medication
Answered: Tue, 1 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor