Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

17 years old, unprotected sex, pull out method not used, white vaginal discharge. Pregnancy test negative. Pregnant?

Hi, my names Brittany. I m 17 & wondering if I could be pregnant. Me & my boyfriend have been having unprotected sex & not using the pull out method. I don t know when I ovulate or anything like that. I took a test about 5 days ago & it came up invalid. I ve been having a white discharge (dosent have odor) & the last time we had unprotected sex was on 5-24-12. Is their any signs I should look for before it will come up positive on test?
Asked On : Fri, 8 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  122
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. Ovulation occurs on 14th day from the first day of the period in individuals with regular periods.
1to10days is safe, 21to30days is safe means no pregnancy. 11to20days is unsafe means pregnancy can occur. so it is not
safe to have sex to avoid pregnancy. you can have HPTest with first urine. i advise you to avoid unprotected sex.extramarietal
sex. to avoid risk of pregnancy std
Answered: Fri, 8 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor