Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of getting HIV from hand job on penis?

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by

HIV AIDS Specialist
Practicing since : 1974
Answered : 2507 Questions
Question
hii doctor , i had full massage from chines lady , no sex . only she put finger in my anus and when finish she hand job on my pines i make p24 ag ab combo after 40 days this test enough or i want any more test thanks
Posted Mon, 23 Dec 2013 in HIV and AIDS
 
 
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan 5 hours later
Brief Answer: HIV risk is negligible. Combo test is conclusive. Detailed Answer: Hi XXXXXXX Welcome to XXXXXXX Thanks for posting your query. I think that you have no obvious risk for HIV. You didn't have any intercourse with that lady. She gave you a body massage and a hand job. Hand job has the least risk of any type of sexual activity. Inserting her finger into you anus also has no risk for you. Even if she is a HIV positive girl and if she had a cut injury on her finger, then also the risk is negligible as per CDC,Atlanta. Moreover you had your P24 antigen/antibody Combo test done 40 days after the sex encounter turned to be negative. It is a highly reliable and conclusive test after 4 weeks itself. So there is no possibility of HIV for you through that incident. Just forget about that incident and carry on your routine. Have a nice day. DR S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: What are the chances of getting HIV from hand job on penis? 2 hours later
thanks doctor .
 
 
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan 1 hour later
Brief Answer: Most welcome. Detailed Answer: Hi XXXXXXX You are most welcome. If you have any more questions to asked with relation to this encounter, you feel free to ask. I will be pleased to answer. If you don't have any more questions you can close this conversation. DR S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an HIV AIDS Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor