Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Does it require to change BP medicine Losar H after a period of time?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1966
Answered : 4498 Questions
I have been taking Losar H medication for the past 4 years and my BP is normal all the while. Do we require to change the BP medications after a period of time?
Posted Mon, 23 Dec 2013 in Hypertension and Heart Disease
Answered by Dr. Anantharamakrishnan 9 hours later
Brief Answer: NO Detailed Answer: Hi friend, Welcome to Health Care Magic It is good that your BP is controlled well. Keep it up There is NO need to change Check your electrolytes (Sodium, Potassium…) and kidney function (urea, Creatinine) / as also Lipids (Cholesterol, Triglyceride…) Good luck Take care Wishing all well God bless
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Cardiologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor