Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
169 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What is kft blood test

Premium Questions

Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

Sir, I have received final Blood Culture report, and also got blood test once again Today ... too (Delhi temp is still low). Sir, NOW My ESR is 53, GGTP is 88, Potassium in KFT is 5.01. I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.      Honey Arora MD

My dental surgeon has asked me to have a CTX blood test before doing an implant procedure. I have to go this morning for this. I am fasting. What is this blood test called in full,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Honey Arora ( Dentist)
Dr.  Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

Is there a blood test that a person can take to see if they have any type of cancer. If so what would it consist ok. If not is there any test that can tell other than biopsy ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sapan J. Pandya MD

.. Again today i have jaducie with bilirium normal and sgpt 255 and sgot 192 ,, what is the reason for this repeated jaudice? What should i do , i have done hep b test its negaive , ultrasound showns... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sapan J. Pandya ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

AND SHE WAS PUT ON TWO STENTS. IN BLOOD TEST TODAY FOLLOWING REPORT HAS BEEN RECIEVED. UREA 51 CREATININE ... ARE DONE ON 31/08/2014 WHEREAS KFT AS GIVEN ON THE TOP WAS CARRIED ON TODAY. I SHALL BE... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Niranjan G MD

I am 64 years old having type2 diabetic.I got Blood Test for KFT .result shows-urea32,creatinine.76,uric acid7.9total protein75albumin4.54,A:G Ratio1.77,calcium total9.77,phosphorus3.58,sodium135 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Niranjan G ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Mahboob Ur Rahman MD

I am 62 years old ,a male,gets fatgue easily, there is no weigt gain Blood test shows: Hb 11.3mg ...—45) KFT,LFT,LIPID PROFILE ARE NORMAL TSH IS slightly raised 6.17 (.3—5.5) ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahboob Ur Rahman ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   M. Vamsi Krishna MD

tests available to assess the risk of developing Diabetes in future. If RISC is a better option what ... in the future. Though every year I get my routine check up done which includes Sugar (onlyFasting) ,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. M. Vamsi Krishna ( Diabetologist)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

sir, i m sugar patient , currently my fasting blood sugar is 295, ...I give report of LFT,KFT .....plz, give suggestion what can I do & what medicine....? mail YYYY@YYYY ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

two months ago they did a blood test on me for animia it was a 11 now they say it sits at a 9 and this means im losing blood what does that mean and why could that happen ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Blood test for what ?