Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Chetna Jain
MD
Dr. Chetna Jain

Gynecologist

Exp 28 years

Dr. Santosh Kondekar
MD
Dr. Santosh Kondekar

Pediatrician

Exp 21 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Timothy Raichle
MD
Dr. Timothy Raichle

Gynecologist

Exp 19 years

Dr. Vineet Gupta
MD
Dr. Vineet Gupta

Oncologist

Exp 26 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What is a cyclic citrul peptide ab blood test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

A month ago my WBC was 3.3, Neutrophil 26.5%, Neutrophil Abs 0.9, Monocytes 22.3%, lymphocytes 47%, IG 0.03%, and IG abs 0.01. Now WBC 6.7, Neutrophil 48.1%, Neutrophil abs 3.2, mono 6.4%, lymph 40 ...

doctor1 MD

abnormal blood test results high wbc count immat gran 0.3 lymphocytes 44 low ag ratio abs lymphocytes 4.94 ...

doctor1 MD

...wife's blood tests were: "early antigen ab, Igg was 27.3, Ab vca , IgG was 75.7 and nuclear antigen ab was 225 ... not to have them...what do you suggest? Right now we are not XXXXXXX ..my husband takes injections of humera ...

doctor1 MD

I had a viral blood test done and the results are very HIGH Cytomegalovirus IgG +10 / HHV 6 IgG Antibodies HIGH 2.97 / HSV IgM I/II combination HIGH 1.21 / Mycoplasma pneu. IgG/IgM abs HIGH 1804 / HSV 1 ...

doctor1 MD

WBC is 1.7 My segmented neutrophils are 21% and band neutrophils are 13%. Abs Seg Manual is .36 I saw ... did he say it was ~300? Is the Abs seg manual a more precise calculation? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

battery of tests such as ANTI GAD, Serum P peptide...etc. and but he hast given me any clear insturction ... breakfast and had my medicine now i hear that the test should be done fasting. my results are C Peptide - 2 ...

doctor1 MD

What does this test result mean? Positive 1.0 HIV 1/O/2 Abs-Index Value Index Value: Specimen reactivity relative to the negative cutoff. HIV 1/O/2 Abs, Qual Non Reactive Non Reactive ...

doctor1 MD

, Actin Ab- neg, Antinuclear Ab Direct- neg, Ceruloplasmin- 27.7 WNL. I don t drink, and I eat healthy.. ...

doctor1 MD

yeah please my 11 month baby girl had her 1st cbc/plt test done and her basophils and abs neutrophils came out low basophils is 0.3L reference range is 1.5-8.5 and abs neutrophils 3.30L units 10 3 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I recently took a blood test and I have trouble understanding my results. Can someone help me and tell me if there is something wrong with any of my results. What should I do ...

doctor1 MD

What direction are the doctors looking if my blood tests come back with a LOW lympho-auto, High neuro-auto and a HIGH neuro auto ABS? I have been dx with MS for 12 years but have also just recently ...

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test and my flow sheet indicated I was high in several parts of the test the D-domer had a H next to it which I believe means it was high along with the RBC, nuetro, auto mono,auto abs ...

doctor1 MD

hi just got my daughters blood test results. She has cerebral palsy, although diplegic and fairly .... The results have come back as saying her thyroid perox abs is 72, free t3 is 6.9 and eosinophils is 0 ...

doctor1 MD

tah and t4 normal; Vit D is 12; Jo-1 AB is 32; ANA titer is 1:40; ANA pattern is speckled; MCH is low @ 26.9; Calcium is 10.1; BUN/Creatine is 24; sed rate is 27. I am thinking about getting my ...

doctor1 MD

     3.91 Lymphocyte Abs Cnt     1.0 - 3.4 x10E9/L     1.61 Monocyte Abs Count     0.2 - 0.8 x10E9/L     0.33 Eosinophil Abs Ct     0.0 - 0.4 x10E9/L     0.05 Basophil Abs Count     0.0 - 0.1 x10E9/L     0.02 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

doctor1 MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.

doctor1 MD

Blood test for what ?