Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
187 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What does these blood tests indicate

Premium Questions

Dr. Chobufo Ditah MD

What does my blood group test report indicate? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri MD

What does the following blood test report indicate? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

i want you to explain to me my blood test (attached) and tell me if there are any bad signals which i need to take care of ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

I just got lab results back and glucose was out of range at 113H, AST out of range at 46 H and ALT out of range at 49 H. Everything else in range this was a comprehensive non fasting metabolic panel. Is there any reason... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

Range ie- 102 - 104.5 & not goes down easily even after giving P-250 ) today we have done her Blood ( TLC & DLC ) test & Urine test whose results are given below.....pls help us to understand... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari ( Pediatrician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Parth MD

/ml moderate 2,000,000 IU/ml high HCV RNA HCV RNA 69,000,000 IU/ml indicates that the result was valid and the concentration was above the defined range of the test. fibro-acti test is recommended for... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.   Ina Zaimi MD

battery of tests such as ANTI GAD, Serum P peptide...etc. and but he hast given me any clear insturction regarding the tests. i have gone to take the tests after 12 pm i gave the blood before... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ina Zaimi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

what does blood work mean when it says,serum ethanol 100 high toxic: 400 acetaminopen 100,high toxic: 400,salicyate 30 could this be from taking cold medicine like nyquil? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Boskey. P.Gandhi MD

^3 /ul neut# 2.8 x 10^3 /ul rdw 42.7 fl pdw 12.5fl mpv 10.1 fl p-lcr 26.3% this is my blood report. i m known case of g6pd deficiency for 10 years. am i really deficient. if yes which catagory.. and what ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Boskey. P.Gandhi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Kumarbhargav R Kaptan MD

Good Afternoon.i am 42 years old men, according to my recent blood test report. MPV- 11.4 fl, e ....8 .Can you pls advice which one is normal and what should i do now ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kumarbhargav R Kaptan ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

what is the indication for this testing?

Dr. Jyothi B L MD

Hi, It means there are few RBC, but test through dipstick method indicates presence of blood. Correlation with symptoms are essential like if your urinary tract infection or stones or any flank pain....

Dr.  Krunal Modi MD

Hello, Welcome. Your heart pumping is poor. Mitrul valve problem is there. Other valve condition is also not good. Blood flow prob is there. Please consult your cardiologist or ER immediately. Don't worry and take...