Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
125 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What does elevated wbc in an urinalysis indicate

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

/4/16 it was 11-25 Mucous ,UR Sed, QL, Automated Count showed present on both tests. His WBC's, UA/ HPF showed ... ordering a culture....

doctor1 MD

for common bacteria. Slightly elevated WBC possibly r/t enteritis. Unknown if bacterial or viral cause. What ...

doctor1 MD

WBC UA. Test 0-2 /hpf Normal 3-5. My results These were my results. I have Chronic Protatitus. Results from my last test. Do i have an...

doctor1 MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu:...

doctor1 MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu:...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi Doc. I have my urinalysis result stating that my WBC is 6-8 per hpf. What does it mean? ...

doctor1 MD

I just got my urinalysis back WBC esterase 1+,protein 1+,and WBC 6-10. my doctor is having me repeat along with culture. I...

doctor1 MD

away.Said i had a UTI .did a urinalysis on november 6 th. my wbc esterase trace,occult blood trace,wbc 6-10,rbc 3-10 bacteria...

doctor1 MD

my 13 year old son had pain on the LUQ on palpation which prompted a urine dip and showed 3+ protein. 2 week later protein in urine is still...

doctor1 MD

i just had my urine test and this are the result: RBC/hpf-3-8; WBC/hpf-2-5; Epithelial cells ... cloudy; color-yellow..... please interpret...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is indicative of infection. It means lots of White blood cell in urine. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hello! It indicates urine infection.You should consult a physician and get treated. Take care

doctor1 MD

Urine analysis is indicated to rule out pathology related to kidneys, ureter and bladder. It is also indicated in cardiac and...